Judge Chairman : Mrs. Wanida Busakornnunt
Senior Judge Advisor : Mr. Thana Achariyawan
Judge Secretary : Mr. Chakkapan Chantarasmee

1. All Breed Judge

1.1 Mr. Thana Achariyawan
1.2 Mrs. Ladawan Chothithada
1.3 Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup
1.4 Mr. Somsak Techapiti
1.5 Dr. Passiri Nisalak
1.6 Dr. Ml.Apiwut Kasemsant
1.7 Mr. Noranart Rattanasakvibool
1.8 Mr. Thanakrit Pathinyawat
1.9 Mr. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan
1.10 Mr. Chakkapan Chantarasmee
1.11 Mr. Torchai Junthkum
1.12 Mr. Chay Kulnipat
1.13 Mr. Phred Wong
1.14 Mr. Jira Sattapunkeeree
1.15 Mr. Suteesak Pakdeeteva
1.16 Mr. Vipas Taweekitikul
1.17 Mr. Noppadon Chittiwan

2. Group Judge

2.1 Mr. Sudkhet Rohitrattana   *** Eligible to judge best in show
Group 2 Pinchers, Schnauzers, Molossians, Swiss Moutain and Cattledogs
Group 3 Terrier
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 7 Pointing Dogs
Group 8 Retrievers, Flushing Dog and Waterdogs
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs

2.2 Ms. Nanta Tansacha
Group 3 Terrier
Group 4 Dachshunds
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs
Additional breeds : Italian Greyhound, Dalmatian, Schipperke

2.3 Mr. Nattiwat Sinlau     *** Eligible to judge best in show
Group 1 Sheepdogs and Cattledogs (except Swiss Cattledogs)
Group 2 Pinchers, Schnauzers, Molossians, Swiss Moutain and Cattledogs
Group 3 Terrier
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 7 Pointing Dogs
Group 8 Retrievers, Flushing Dog and Waterdogs

2.4 Mr. Ponkrit Yaprom
Group 2 Pinchers, Schnauzers, Molossians, Swiss Moutain and Cattledogs
Group 3 Terrier
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs
Group 10 Sighthounds

2.5 Mr. Surak Nogkaew
Group 2 Pinchers, Schnauzers, Molossians, Swiss Moutain and Cattledogs
Group 3 Terrier
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs
Group 10 Sighthounds

2.6 Mr. Nawin Sangvivake
Group 2 Pinchers, Schnauzers, Molossians, Swiss Moutain and Cattledogs
Group 3 Terrier
Group 4 Dachshunds
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs

2.7 Mrs. Wanida Busakornnunt  *** Eligible to judge best in show
Group 1 Sheepdogs and Cattledogs (except Swiss Cattledogs)
Group 2 Pinchers, Schnauzers, Molossians, Swiss Moutain and Cattledogs
Group 3 Terrier
Group 4 Dachshunds
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 7 Pointing Dogs
Group 8 Retrievers, Flushing Dog and Waterdogs
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs

2.8 Mr. Pongsakorn Pongsak
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs

2.9 Mr. Somvorn Adungchongruk
Group 4 Dachshunds
Group 6 Scenthounds and Related Breeds

2.10 Mr. Yuttharak Rattanachompoo
Group 3 Terrier
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs

2.11 Ms. Satida Bunnag
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Additional breeds : Pug

2.12 Mr. Chaiwat Tangkarawakun
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Group 9 Companion and Toy Dogs

2.13 Mr. Tawissachon Buntip
Group 6 Scenthounds and Related Breeds

2.14 Mr. Karl Flood
Group 1 Sheepdogs and Cattledogs (except Swiss Cattledogs)
Additional breeds : Pyrenean, Weimaraner, Siberian, Samoyeds, Shiba,
Thai Ridgeback dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog

2.15 Mr. Suebpong Panpruet
Group 5 Spitz and Primitive types
Additional breeds : Chihuahua, French Bulldog, Pug, Poodle

 

3. Breed Judges

3.1 Mr. Poosak Posayachinda
Breed : Beagle, Collie Rough, Old English Sheepdog

3.2 Mr. Plakorn Tondsaipetch
Breed : Rottweiler and Bullmastiff

3.3 Mr. Uttaporn Damrongkul
Breed : Bulldog

3.4 Mr. Norarit Devahastin Na Ayudhya
Breed : Bull Terrier

3.5 Mr. Thasanai Phadanuphong
Breed : Chihuahua

3.6 Ms. Patcharee Saipreecha
Breed : Labrador Retriever

3.7 Mr. Jirapas Petchsanguansri
Breed : Miniature Pinscher

3.8 Mr. Permsak Pititanasansombat
Breed : Miniature Pinscher

3.9 Mr. Thaned Tiratitayangkoon
Breed : Miniature Pinscher

3.10 Mr. Suradej Ekviriyakit
Breed : Pomeranian

3.11 Mr. Theerasak Sangmuang
Breed : Pomeranian

3.12 Ms. Papitchaya Sukonnoi
Breed : Shih Tzu

3.13 Mrs. Savitree Viravan
Breed : Shih Tzu

3.14 Mrs. Oranuj Kanjanachusak
Breed : Siberian Husky

3.15 Mr. Torwong Talomsin
Breed : Siberian Husky

3.16 Mr. Santi Neramitpanich
Breed : Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.17 Mr. Sopan Jongrak
Breed : Thai Bangkaew Dog

3.18 Mr.Phairoaj Rungpuwapat
Breed : Thai Bangkaew Dog

3.19 Mr. Chamnan Chatchavalyangkoon
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.20 Mr. Tassana Phonark
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.21 Pol.Lt.Col.Passawat Srithai
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.22 Mr. Montree Junsawang
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.23 Mr. Montri Maneesang
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.24 Mr. Lapus Visutholarn
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.25 Mr. Somsak Kunthana
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.26 Pol.Lt.Col.Sermsak Thamraksa
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.27 Lt.Gen.Amnard Chayasam
Breed : Thai Ridgeback Dog

3.28 Mr. Suphok Amatathaweewat
Breed : Yorkshire Terrier

3.29 Mr. Udomsak Lojaroenrat
Breed : Bullmastiff and Bulldog

3.30 Mr. Suppaseth Napasirikulkit
Breed : Golden Retriever and Labrador

3.31 Mr. Jaratpol Panyavuttivit
Breed : Pomeranian

3.32 Mr. Thamarat Ngampromsakul
Breed : Thai Bangkaew Dog and Thai Ridgeback Dog

4. The Companion Judges

4.1 Mr. Nattiwat Sinlear

4.2 Pol.Lt.Col.Passawat Srithai

4.3 Mr. Santi Neramitpanit

4.4 Mr. Surapong Sawangsribanteug

4.5 Mr. Thana Achariyawan

4.6 Mr. Thanakrit Pathinyawat

4.7 Mr. Thirawat Sumala

5. Working Trial Judges

5.1 Pol.Lt.Col.Passawat Srithai

5.2 Mr. Michael D. Selby